Linkpro  
      Company     Products     News & Events     Support     Contacts Linkpro TV   Facebook   Twitter   Youtube
 

 Managed Media Converter

     
 
FLG-500MC
10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-X Managed Gigabit Media Converter
  FLG-500ML
10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-X SFP Managed Gigabit Media Converter
     
 
 Fiber Converter    
  

FLX-400T
10GBase-T to 10GBase-R SFP+ Unmanaged Media Converter

  FLX-530L FLX-500T
10GBase-T to 10GBase-R SFP+ Web-Smart Media Converter

  FLX-530L FLX-530L
10GBase-R Fiber Optics 10G SFP+ to 10G SFP+ Media Converter
 
FLG-400C
10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-X Gigabit Media Converter
  FLG-400L
10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-X SFP Gigabit Media Converter
   
 

FLG-413C/FLG-415C
10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-X Single-fiber WDM Media Converter

  FLM-300
10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter
  FLM-313C20/FLM-315C20
10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-Fiber Media Converter
 
Compact Fiber Converter    
FLG-100C
10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-X Gigabit Compact Media Converter
  FLG-113C/FLG-115C
10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-X Single-fiber WDM Gigabit Compact Media Converter
 

FLG-100DL
10/100/1000Base-TX to 100/1000Base-X SFP Gigabit Compact Media Converter

 

FLG-100MC
10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-X Managed Gigabit Compact Media Converter

  FLG-113MC/FLG-115MC
10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-X Single-fiber WDM Managed Gigabit Compact Media Converter
  FLG-100MDL
10/100/1000Base-TX to 100/1000Base-X SFP Managed Gigabit Compact Media Converter
 
 Chassis    
  
FLR-16
16 slot Chassis system
  MCR-16
16 slot Converter Chassis System

  FLR-16-PS
Redundant Power Supply
  
MCR-18
18 slot Chassis system
  MCR-18M
16 slot Management Converter Chassis System

     
 

 10GBase SFP+ Fiber Modules

     
>>> Duplex LC Connector
MGB-XM03
10GBase-SR Multi-Mode 850nm SFP+ Duplex Transceiver, DDM 300Meter (0~70C)

  MGB-XS10
10GBase-LR Single-Mode 1310nm SFP+ Duplex Transceiver, DDM 10KM (0~70C)

     
 

 1.25Gbps SFP Modules

     
>>> Multi-mode Duplex LC Connector

MGB-M05
1.25Gbps Multi-mode 850nm Duplex LC SFP Transceiver, 0.5KM (0~70C)

           
>>> Single-mode Duplex LC Connector

MGB-S10
1.25Gbps Single-mode 1310nm Duplex LC SFP Transceiver, 10KM (0~70C)

  MGB-S20 MGB-S20
1.25Gbps Single-mode 1310nm Duplex LC SFP Transceiver, 20KM (0~70C)
  MGB-S40
1.25Gbps Single-mode 1310nm Duplex LC SFP Transceiver, 40KM (0~70C)
***Longer Distance versions up to 120Km are available upon request***
 
>>> Single-mode Simplex LC Connector
MGB-T13S10L
1.25Gbps Single-mode Bi-direction Simplex LC SFP Transceiver, 10KM (0~70C)
TX:1310nm / RX:1550nm

 

MGB-T15S10L
1.25Gbps Single-mode Bi-direction Simplex LC SFP Transceiver, 10KM (0~70C)
TX:1550nm / RX:1310nm

     
 
MGB-T13S20L
1.25Gbps Single-mode Bi-direction Simplex LC SFP Transceiver, 20KM (0~70C)
TX:1310nm / RX:1550nm

 

MGB-T15S20L
1.25Gbps Single-mode Bi-direction Simplex LC SFP Transceiver, 20KM (0~70C)
TX:1550nm / RX:1310nm

     
 
MGB-T13S40L
1.25Gbps Single-mode Bi-direction Simplex LC SFP Transceiver, 40KM (0~70C)
TX:1310nm / RX:1550nm

 

MGB-T15S40L
1.25Gbps Single-mode Bi-direction Simplex LC SFP Transceiver, 40KM (0~70C)
TX:1550nm / RX:1310nm

     
***Longer Distance versions up to 80Km are available upon request***
 

 155Mbps SFP Fiber Modules

     
>>> Multi-mode Duplex LC Connector
MFB-M02
155Mbps Multi-mode 1300nm SFP Transceiver, 2KM
   


     
>>> Single-mode Duplex LC Connector
MFB-S30
155Mbps Single-mode 1310nm SFP Transceiver, 30KM
 

MFB-S60
155Mbps Single-mode 1310nm SFP Transceiver, 60KM

     
***Longer Distance versions up to 80Km are available upon request***
 
>>> Single-mode Simplex LC Connector
MFB-T13S20L
155Mbps Single-mode Bi-Di SFP Transceiver, 20KM
TX:1310nm / RX:1550nm
  MFB-T15S20L
155Mbps Single-mode Bi-Di SFP Transceiver, 20KM
TX:1550nm / RX:1310nm

     
 
MFB-T13S40L
155Mbps Single-mode Bi-Di SFP Transceiver, 40KM
TX:1310nm / RX:1550nm
  MFB-T15S40L
155Mbps Single-mode Bi-Di SFP Transceiver, 40KM
TX:1550nm / RX:1310nm

     
***Longer Distance versions up to 80Km are available upon request***
 

 Industrial 1.25Gbps SFP Modules

     
>>> Multi-mode Duplex LC Connector
MGB-M05i
1.25Gbps Multi-mode 850nm Duplex LC SFP Transceiver, 0.5KM (-40~85C)
   
     
>>> Single-mode Duplex LC Connector
MGB-S10i
1.25Gbps Single-mode 1310nm Duplex LC SFP Transceiver, 10KM (-40~85C)
  MGB-S20i
1.25Gbps Single-mode 1310nm Duplex LC SFP Transceiver, 20KM (-40~85C)

  MGB-S40i
1.25Gbps Single-mode 1310nm Duplex LC SFP Transceiver, 40KM (-40~85C)
***Longer Distance versions up to 120Km are available upon request***
 
>>> Single-mode Simplex LC Connector
MGB-T13S10Li
1.25Gbps Single-mode Bi-Di Simplex LC SFP Transceiver, 20KM (-40~85C)
TX:1310nm / RX:1550nm

 

MGB-T15S10Li
1.25Gbps Single-mode Bi-Di Simplex LC SFP Transceiver, 20KM (-40~85C)
TX:1550nm / RX:1310nm


     
 
MGB-T13S20Li
1.25Gbps Single-mode Bi-Di Simplex LC SFP Transceiver, 40KM (-40~85C)
TX:1310nm / RX:1550nm

 

MGB-T15S20Li
1.25Gbps Single-mode Bi-Di Simplex LC SFP Transceiver, 40KM (-40~85C)
TX:1550nm / RX:1310nm


     
 
MGB-T13S40Li
1.25Gbps Single-mode Bi-Di Simplex LC SFP Transceiver, 40KM (-40~85C)
TX:1310nm / RX:1550nm

 

MGB-T15S40Li
1.25Gbps Single-mode Bi-Di Simplex LC SFP Transceiver, 40KM (-40~85C)
TX:1550nm / RX:1310nm


     
***Longer Distance versions up to 80Km are available upon request***
 

Industrial 155Mbps SFP Module

     
>>> Multi-mode Duplex LC Connector

MFB-M02i
155Mbps Multi-mode 1300nm Duplex LC SFP Transceiver, 2KM (-40~85C)

   

 

     
>>> Single-mode Duplex LC Connector

MFB-S30i
155Mbps Single-mode 1310nm Duplex LC SFP Transceiver, 30KM (-40~85C)

 

MFB-S60i
155Mbps Single-mode 1550nm Duplex LC SFP Transceiver, 60KM (-40~85C)

     
***Longer Distance versions up to 80Km are available upon request***
 
>>> Single-mode Simplex LC Connector
MFB-T13S20Li
155Mbps Single-mode Bi-Di Simplex LC SFP Transceiver, 20KM (-40~85C)
TX:1310nm / RX:1550nm
 

MFB-T15S20Li
155Mbps Single-mode Bi-Di Simplex LC SFP Transceiver, 20KM (-40~85C)
TX:1310nm / RX:1550nm

     
 
MFB-T13S40Li
155Mbps Single-mode Bi-Di Simplex LC SFP Transceiver, 40KM (-40~85C)
TX:1310nm / RX:1550nm
 

MFB-T15S40Li
155Mbps Single-mode Bi-Di Simplex LC SFP Transceiver, 40KM (-40~85C)
TX:1310nm / RX:1550nm

     
***Longer Distance versions up to 80Km are available upon request***
 
                     

About Linkpro | Products | News & Events | FAQ | Contact us
© Linkpro International Corporation. All rights reserved.